BOARD OF DIRECTOR
BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2013-15
Sl.no BENEFACTOR MEMBERS REPRESENTING
1. Representative of Adoni Municipal Council -
2. Representative of M/S Rayalaseema Mills Ltd. -
3. Representative of M/S T.G. Lakshmaiah Setty & Sons -
4. Sri Prakash Hemandas Roopani M/S Alimchand Topandas, Adoni
5. Sri Jestmal Jain M/S Kasturchand Dongarmal, Adoni
6. Sri B. Viswanatha Reddy -
7. Sri A. Sainatha Reddy -
8. Sri G.P.Dharshanlal -
9. Sri Gowra Mohan Kumar M/S Gowra Foundation Trust, Adoni
GRAND PATRON MEMBERS
Sl.no Name Representative
1. Adoni Spinning & Weaving Mills Ltd. Representative
2. Sri S. Sreedhar Reddy Industries Representative.M/S Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries
3. Smt.Dr.H. Vijaya Lakshmi M/s H.Venkata Reddy & Sons Family
4. Sri Bhaidas Mowjee & Co Representative -
5. Sri Narendra D. Sha Representative: Sri Gulabchand Dhanraj Family
6. Sri Tarun Kumar B.Shah Representative: Sri Gulabchand Hirachand Family
7. Sri G.V. Ramesh Representative: G.K. Raichootappa & Sons Family
8. Sri M.Laxmi Reddy Representativ Sri M. Lakshmikanth Reddy Family
9. Sri H. Neelakanta Reddy Representative: M/S H. Rama Reddy & BrothersFamily, Halaharvi
10. Sri Gowra Lakshminarayana Representative: M/S Gowra Lakshminarayana Setty & Sons
11. Dr.H.Raj Gopal Reddy Representative: M/S H. Bheema Reddy & Sons
12. Sri N.P. Thimma Reddy Representative: Sri N. Ranga Reddy Sons Family, Naganathanahalli
13. Sri A. Basavana Gowd Representative: M/S A. Basavana Gouda & Sons Family
14. Sri Kumarpal Raichand Representative: Sri Sha Manaji Premchand Family
15. Sri Yale Mallesappa Representative: Sri Yale Mallesappa Family
16. Sri P.Virupaksha Goud Late Smt.Yale Parvathamma
17. Sri K. Sugurappa -
18. Smt. C. Mallamma -
19. Sri K. Ramesh -
20. Dr.V.Surendra Babu -
21. Sri Vitta Satish Kumar -
22. Sri K. Ravindra -
23. Sri K. Satyanarayana Reddy -
24. Sri Narendra Kumar K. Shah -
25. Sri P. Sanath Kumar Representative: Sri P. Ramanjaneyulu Family
26. Sri H.M. Siva Kumar Swamy -
27. Sri G.V. Mallikarjunappa -
28. Sri T.G. Balaram -
29. Sri T.G. Suryanarayana -
30. Sri B. Chandra Sekhar Reddy -
31. Sri T.G. Sreekanth -
32. Sri Vitta Varun Kumar -
33. Sri Vitta Muralidhar -
34. Sri Dr. K. Krishna Devarayulu -
35. Sri Y. Channa Basappa -
36. Sri CA B. Daivadheenam Reddy -
37. Sri Vinod Kumar S. Gandhi -
38. Sri Vijay Kumar D. Gandhi -
39. Sri Jagadesh M.Avaradi -
40. Mrs.S.Kavitha in the place of Sri C.Mallikarjuna Educational & Charitable Trust Sri Mallikarjuna T.Senikop
41. Janab Shairkhan Obedullah Janab Shairkhan Ahamed Hussain
PATRON MEMBERS
Sl.no Name Representative
1. Sri Vitta Kristappa, Chairman, Representative Sri Lakshminarayana Setty
2. Sri Ashok Kumar M.Bhanusali Representative of Representative.M/S Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries
FOUR NOMINEES OF ROTARY CLUB OF ADONI INCLUDING PRESIDENT FROM ORDINARY MEMBERS
Four Nominees of Rotary Club of Adoni, including President
Sl.no Name Representative
1. Rtn.Padegal Sanath Kumar Sri Lakshminarayana Setty
2. Rtn.M.Ram Prasad Representative.M/S Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries
3. Rtn.M.Channa Basappa M/S Khimji Poonja (P) Ltd., Adoni
4. Rtn. P.Sridhar Reddy Member
Five Persons from Representatives of Associations
Sl.no Name Representative
1. Sri K. Narayanappa The Adoni Cotton Merchants Association
2. Sri T.G. Rajasekhar Setty Adoni Oil-seeds and Oil Exchange Ltd.
3. Sri V. Kalpesh Kumar, The Adoni Yarn Merchants Association
4. Sri B. Prahlad Setty, The Wholesale food Grains Merchants Association
5. Sri G Padmanabaiah Setty Adoni Groundnut, Cotton and Kappas Commission Agent Association
Two persons from Ordinary Members
Sl.no Name Representative
1. Sri G.M. Eranna G.M. Sarabhanna Family
2. Sri Dinesh Kumar B. Vyas Bholanath Vyas Family
Special Invitees
CA K.Srinivas Murthy, Auditor from M/s Brahmayya & Co., Adoni